G58

Train Timetable

Taizhou to Beijing South

Train Number:G58Start Station:TaizhouEnd Station:Beijing South
Train TypeGStart Time:06:37End Time:14:43
Intermediate Stations:Taizhou, Ningbo, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Changxing, Lishui, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Qufu East , Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Beijing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Taizhou ---- 06:37 0 mins
2 Ningbo 07:32 07:45 13 mins
3 Shaoxing East 08:11 08:13 2 mins
4 Shaoxing North 08:25 08:27 2 mins
5 Hangzhou East 08:45 08:50 5 mins
6 Changxing 09:17 09:19 2 mins
7 Lishui 09:49 09:51 2 mins
8 Nanjing South 10:07 10:11 4 mins
9 Chuzhou 10:29 10:31 2 mins
10 Xuzhou East 11:34 11:37 3 mins
11 Zaozhuang 11:55 11:57 2 mins
12 Qufu East 12:21 12:23 2 mins
13 Ji'nan West 12:54 13:05 11 mins
14 Dezhou East 13:29 13:31 2 mins
15 Beijing South 14:43 14:43 0 mins

G58 is a G train route originating from Taizhou at 06:37, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing South at 14:43. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 58 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Taizhou, Ningbo, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Changxing, Lishui, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Qufu East , Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Beijing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G59
G60
G61
G62
G63
G64
G65
G66
G67
G68
G69
G70

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xining to Jiayuguan
Harbin to Beijing
Hefei to Kunshan
Yiwu to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Kunming to Mengzibei
Zhengzhou to Shenzhen
Chongqing to Enshi
Hangzhou to Yuyao
Suzhou to Huangshan
Changshu to Shanghai
Quanzhou to Wenzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.