G571

Train Timetable

Beijing West to Huashan North

Train Number:G571Start Station:Beijing WestEnd Station:Huashan North
Train TypeGStart Time:09:22End Time:14:29
Intermediate Stations:Beijing West, Zhengding Airport, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Xi'an North, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Jianmenguan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Chengdu East, Neijiang North, yongchuandong, Chongqing West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing West ---- 09:22 0 mins
2 Zhengding Airport 10:25 10:27 2 mins
3 Shijiazhuang 10:41 10:44 3 mins
4 Handan East 11:25 11:30 5 mins
5 Anyang East 11:47 11:57 10 mins
6 Xinxiang East 12:23 12:25 2 mins
7 Zhengzhou East 12:49 12:55 6 mins
8 Luoyang Longmen 13:32 13:36 4 mins
9 Huashan North 14:29 14:31 2 mins
10 Xi'an North 15:05 15:09 4 mins
11 Hanzhong 16:19 16:24 5 mins
12 Guangyuan 17:07 17:11 4 mins
13 Jianmenguan 17:24 17:26 2 mins
14 Jiangyou 17:56 17:58 2 mins
15 Mianyang 18:15 18:18 3 mins
16 Chengdu East 18:54 19:00 6 mins
17 Neijiang North 19:41 19:43 2 mins
18 yongchuandong 20:08 20:10 2 mins
19 Chongqing West 20:34 20:34 0 mins

G571 is a G train route originating from Beijing West at 09:22, and arriving at the final destination of Huashan North at 14:29. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 7 mins. There are 19 stops in total: Beijing West, Zhengding Airport, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Xi'an North, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Jianmenguan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Chengdu East, Neijiang North, yongchuandong, Chongqing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.