G571

Train Timetable

Beijing West to Chongqing West

Train Number:G571Start Station:Beijing WestEnd Station:Chongqing West
Train TypeGStart Time:09:22End Time:20:34
Intermediate Stations:Beijing West, Zhengding Airport, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Xi'an North , Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Jianmenguan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Deyang, Chengdu East, Neijiang North, Yongchuan East, Chongqing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Beijing West ---- 09:22 0 mins
2 Zhengding Airport 10:25 10:27 2 mins
3 Shijiazhuang 10:41 10:45 4 mins
4 Handan East 11:26 11:30 4 mins
5 Anyang East 11:47 11:57 10 mins
6 Xinxiang East 12:23 12:25 2 mins
7 Zhengzhou East 12:48 12:54 6 mins
8 Sanmenxia South 13:58 14:00 2 mins
9 Huashan North 14:27 14:29 2 mins
10 Xi'an North 15:03 15:09 6 mins
11 Hanzhong 16:19 16:24 5 mins
12 Guangyuan 17:07 17:11 4 mins
13 Jianmenguan 17:24 17:26 9 mins
14 Jiangyou 17:56 17:58 2 mins
15 Mianyang 18:15 18:18 2 mins
16 Deyang 18:41 18:43 2 mins
16 Chengdu East 18:54 19:00 6 mins
17 Neijiang North 19:41 19:43 2 mins
18 Yongchuan East 20:08 20:10 2 mins
19 Chongqing West 20:34 20:48 0 mins

G571 is a G train route originating from Beijing West at 09:22, and arriving at the final destination of Chongqing West at 20:34. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 26 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Beijing West, Zhengding Airport, Shijiazhuang, Handan East, Anyang East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Xi'an North , Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Jianmenguan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Deyang, Chengdu East, Neijiang North, Yongchuan East, Chongqing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G572
G573
G574
G575
G576
G577
G578
G579
G580
G581
G582
G583

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shenzhen to Fuqing
Guangzhou to Liuzhou
Nanchang to Quanzhou
Huangshan to Jingdezhenbei
Wuhan to Xianggangxijiulong
Guangzhou to Nanning
Wulumuqi to Huoerguosi
Zhuhai to Wuhan
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Suzhou to Changzhou
Baoding to Zhengzhou
Guangzhou to Shenzhen2

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.