G574

Train Timetable

Chongqing West to Beijing West

Train Number:G574Start Station:Chongqing WestEnd Station:Beijing West
Train TypeGStart Time:08:27End Time:19:53
Intermediate Stations:Chongqing West, Yongchuan East, Neijiang North, Chengdu East, Mianyang, Deyang, Jiangyou, Jianmenguan, Guangyuan, Hanzhong, Xi'an North , Huashan North, Mianchi South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Hebi East, Xingtai East , Anyang East, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Zhuozhou East, Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chongqing West ---- 08:27 0 mins
2 Yongchuan East 08:50 08:52 2 mins
3 Neijiang North 09:16 09:18 2 mins
4 Chengdu East 09:59 10:07 8 mins
5 Mianyang 10:44 10:47 2 mins
5 Deyang 10:19 10:21 2 mins
6 Jiangyou 11:04 11:06 3 mins
7 Jianmenguan 11:36 11:33 3 mins
8 Guangyuan 11:52 11:58 4 mins
9 Hanzhong 12:40 12:44 4 mins
10 Xi'an North 13:58 14:09 18 mins
11 Huashan North 14:39 14:41 2 mins
12 Mianchi South 15:20 15:22 2 mins
13 Luoyang Longmen 15:40 15:43 3 mins
14 Zhengzhou East 16:21 16:27 6 mins
15 Hebi East 16:58 17:01 2 mins
16 Xingtai East 17:41 17:52 2 mins
17 Anyang East 17:15 17:17 2 mins
17 Shijiazhuang 18:20 18:26 8 mins
18 Baoding East 19:03 19:05 3 mins
19 Zhuozhou East 19:25 19:27 2 mins
20 Beijing West 19:53 19:53 0 mins

G574 is a G train route originating from Chongqing West at 08:27, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 19:53. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 38 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Chongqing West, Yongchuan East, Neijiang North, Chengdu East, Mianyang, Deyang, Jiangyou, Jianmenguan, Guangyuan, Hanzhong, Xi'an North , Huashan North, Mianchi South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Hebi East, Xingtai East , Anyang East, Shijiazhuang, Baoding East, Zhuozhou East, Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G575
G576
G577
G578
G579
G580
G581
G582
G583
G584
G585
G586

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guiyang to Yangshuo
Beijing to Guangzhou
Huangshan to Wuhan
Guangzhou to Yiwu
Yiwu to Jinhua
Hangzhou to Shaoxing
Dalian to Wafangdian
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Chengdu to Yichang
Ningbo to Wuxi
Chengdu to Huaihua
Chongqing to Hechuan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.