Book China Travel

G860

Train Timetable

Fuzhou to Xi'an North

Train Number:G860Start Station:FuzhouEnd Station:Xi'an North
Train TypeGStart Time:11:30End Time:22:16
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou, Nanping North, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Yiyang, Nanchang West, Shuixiu, Gongqingcheng, Lushan, Ruichang West, Yangxin, Dazhi North, Ezhou, Gedian South, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou ---- 11:30 0 mins
2 Nanping North 12:04 12:06 2 mins
3 Wuyi Shan East 12:18 12:20 2 mins
3 Shangrao 12:57 13:01 4 mins
4 Yingtan North 13:31 13:33 2 mins
5 Yiyang 13:14 13:17 3 mins
5 Nanchang West 14:08 14:25 17 mins
6 Shuixiu 14:46 14:48 2 mins
7 Gongqingcheng 14:59 15:01 2 mins
8 Lushan 15:19 15:21 2 mins
9 Ruichang West 15:33 15:35 2 mins
10 Yangxin 15:53 15:55 2 mins
11 Dazhi North 16:10 16:12 2 mins
12 Ezhou 16:28 16:30 2 mins
13 Gedian South 16:41 16:43 2 mins
14 Wuhan 17:01 17:12 11 mins
15 Xiaogan North 17:42 17:44 2 mins
16 Xinyang East 18:03 18:05 2 mins
17 Zhumadian West 18:30 18:36 6 mins
18 Luohe West 18:54 18:56 2 mins
19 Xuchang East 19:13 19:15 2 mins
20 Zhengzhou 19:44 19:50 6 mins
21 Zhengzhou West 20:07 20:09 2 mins
22 Luoyang Longmen 20:34 20:36 2 mins
23 Sanmenxia South 21:07 21:09 2 mins
24 Huashan North 21:36 21:38 2 mins
25 Weinan North 21:56 21:58 2 mins
26 Xi'an North 22:16 22:16 0 mins

G860 is a G train route originating from Fuzhou at 11:30, and arriving at the final destination of Xi'an North at 22:16. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 00 minutes. There are 28 stops in total: Fuzhou, Nanping North, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Yiyang, Nanchang West, Shuixiu, Gongqingcheng, Lushan, Ruichang West, Yangxin, Dazhi North, Ezhou, Gedian South, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G861
G862
G863
G864
G865
G866
G867
G868
G869
G870

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guilin to Shanghai
Tianjin to Weifang
Suzhou to Yiwu
Xiamen to Longyan
Huangshan to Shangrao
Shanghai to Shaoxing
Wuxi to Tianjin
Xining to Lanzhou
Anyang to Shijiazhuang
Changde to Changsha
Tianjin to Qingdao
Hangzhou to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.