Book China Travel

G1227

Train Timetable

Shenyang North to Beidaihe

Train Number:G1227Start Station:Shenyang NorthEnd Station:Beidaihe
Train TypeGStart Time:08:04End Time:11:28
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang North, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan West, Haicheng West, Panjin, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Beidaihe, Luanhe (Hebei), Tangshan, Tianjin West, Cangzhou West, Jinan West, Tai'an (Shandong), Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Dingyuan, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South, Danyang North, Changzhou North, Suzhou North (Jiangsu), Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Jinyunxi, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South, Cangnan
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang North ---- 08:04 0 mins
2 Shenyang 08:12 08:15 3 mins
3 Liaoyang 08:39 08:40 1 mins
4 Anshan West 08:51 08:53 2 mins
5 Haicheng West 09:05 09:07 2 mins
6 Panjin 09:29 09:32 3 mins
7 Shanhaiguan 10:58 11:01 3 mins
8 Qinhuangdao 11:15 11:17 2 mins
9 Beidaihe 11:28 11:30 2 mins
10 Luanhe (Hebei) 11:48 11:50 2 mins
11 Tangshan 12:08 12:12 4 mins
12 Tianjin West 12:48 12:52 4 mins
13 Cangzhou West 13:23 13:25 2 mins
14 Jinan West 14:10 14:13 3 mins
15 Tai'an (Shandong) 14:30 14:32 2 mins
16 Zaozhuang 15:10 15:19 9 mins
17 Xuzhou East 15:37 15:39 2 mins
18 Dingyuan 16:27 16:29 2 mins
19 Nanjing South 16:58 17:00 2 mins
20 Zhenjiang South 17:20 17:22 2 mins
21 Danyang North 17:33 17:38 5 mins
22 Changzhou North 17:49 17:55 6 mins
23 Suzhou North (Jiangsu) 18:17 18:19 2 mins
24 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:44 18:56 12 mins
25 Jiaxing South 19:25 19:27 2 mins
26 Hangzhou East 19:51 20:00 9 mins
27 Zhuji 20:23 20:29 6 mins
28 Yiwu 20:43 20:45 2 mins
29 Jinhua South 21:02 21:04 2 mins
30 Wuyi North 21:15 21:17 2 mins
31 Yongkang South 21:29 21:31 2 mins
32 Jinyunxi 21:41 21:43 2 mins
33 Lishui 21:56 21:58 2 mins
34 Qingtian 22:18 22:20 2 mins
35 Wenzhou South 22:39 22:43 4 mins
36 Cangnan 23:08 23:08 0 mins

G1227 is a G train route originating from Shenyang North at 08:04, and arriving at the final destination of Beidaihe at 11:28. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 24 mins. There are 36 stops in total: Shenyang North, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan West, Haicheng West, Panjin, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Beidaihe, Luanhe (Hebei), Tangshan, Tianjin West, Cangzhou West, Jinan West, Tai'an (Shandong), Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Dingyuan, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang South, Danyang North, Changzhou North, Suzhou North (Jiangsu), Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi North, Yongkang South, Jinyunxi, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South, Cangnan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1228
G1229
G1230
G1231
G1232
G1233
G1234
G1235
G1236
G1237
G1238
G1239

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.