G1262

Train Timetable

Qiqihar South to Dehui West

Train Number:G1262Start Station:Qiqihar SouthEnd Station:Dehui West
Train TypeGStart Time:09:20End Time:12:01
Intermediate Stations:Qiqihar South, Duerbote, Daqing East, Anda, Zhaodong, Harbin, Harbin West, Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang), Dehui West, Changchun West, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Panjin North, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Luanhe (Hebei), Tangshan, Binhai West(Tianjin), Tianjin West, Shengfang, Baiyangdian, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East, Handan East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qiqihar South 09:20 09:20 0 mins
2 Duerbote 09:41 09:42 1 mins
3 Daqing East 10:02 10:04 2 mins
4 Anda 10:13 10:15 2 mins
5 Zhaodong 10:35 10:36 1 mins
6 Harbin 10:58 11:02 4 mins
7 Harbin West 11:12 11:16 4 mins
8 Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang) 11:32 11:34 2 mins
9 Dehui West 12:01 12:02 1 mins
10 Changchun West 12:26 12:28 2 mins
11 Tieling West 13:20 13:22 2 mins
12 Shenyang North 13:40 13:43 3 mins
13 Panjin North 14:39 14:40 1 mins
14 Jinzhou South 15:05 15:06 1 mins
15 Shanhaiguan 16:03 16:05 2 mins
16 Qinhuangdao 16:19 16:22 3 mins
17 Luanhe (Hebei) 16:47 16:49 2 mins
18 Tangshan 17:07 17:10 3 mins
19 Binhai West(Tianjin) 17:30 17:39 9 mins
20 Tianjin West 17:59 18:06 7 mins
21 Shengfang 18:23 18:25 2 mins
22 Baiyangdian 18:55 18:58 3 mins
23 Baoding East 19:19 19:21 2 mins
24 Shijiazhuang 19:57 20:16 19 mins
25 Xingtai East 20:43 20:45 2 mins
26 Handan East 21:01 21:03 2 mins
27 Xinxiang East 21:41 21:48 7 mins
28 Zhengzhou East 22:10 22:10 0 mins

G1262 is a G train route originating from Qiqihar South at 09:20, and arriving at the final destination of Dehui West at 12:01. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 41 mins. There are 28 stops in total: Qiqihar South, Duerbote, Daqing East, Anda, Zhaodong, Harbin, Harbin West, Shuancheng North (Heilongjiang), Dehui West, Changchun West, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Panjin North, Jinzhou South, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Luanhe (Hebei), Tangshan, Binhai West(Tianjin), Tianjin West, Shengfang, Baiyangdian, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East, Handan East, Xinxiang East, Zhengzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.