G1369

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Huaihua South

Train Number:G1369Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Huaihua South
Train TypeGStart Time:12:40End Time:20:17
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiashan South , Tongxiang, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Gaoan, Xinyu North, Yichun, Liling East, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Loudi South, Shaoyang Noth, Xinhua South, Xupu South, Huaihua South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao 12:40 12:40 0 mins
2 Jiashan South 13:03 13:05 2 mins
3 Tongxiang 13:20 13:22 2 mins
4 Hangzhou East 13:40 13:42 2 mins
5 Zhuji 14:05 14:07 2 mins
6 Yiwu 14:21 14:23 2 mins
7 Shangrao 15:17 15:20 3 mins
8 Yingtan North 15:46 15:48 2 mins
9 Nanchang West 16:23 16:27 4 mins
10 Gaoan 16:43 16:45 2 mins
11 Xinyu North 17:06 17:08 2 mins
12 Yichun 17:23 17:25 2 mins
13 Liling East 17:49 17:51 2 mins
14 Changsha South 18:16 18:20 4 mins
15 Xiangtan North 18:34 18:36 2 mins
16 Loudi South 19:02 19:04 2 mins
17 Shaoyang Noth 19:20 19:22 2 mins
18 Xinhua South 19:35 19:37 2 mins
19 Xupu South 19:54 19:56 2 mins
20 Huaihua South 20:17 20:17 0 mins

G1369 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 12:40, and arriving at the final destination of Huaihua South at 20:17. The duration of the total journey is 7 hours 37 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiashan South , Tongxiang, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Gaoan, Xinyu North, Yichun, Liling East, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Loudi South, Shaoyang Noth, Xinhua South, Xupu South, Huaihua South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1370
G1371
G1372
G1373
G1374
G1375
G1376
G1377
G1378
G1379
G1380
G1382

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuxi to Shanghai
Wuxi to Suzhou
Xiamen to Fuqing
Chongqing to Hechuan
Xian to Beijing
Guiyang to Anshunxi
Shanghai to Tianjin
Qingdao to Xuzhou
Nanchang to Guangzhou
Fuzhou to Wenzhou
Huangshan to Hefei
Wuxi to Ningbo

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.