Book China Travel

G1535

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou East to Yuxi

Train Number:G1535Start Station:Zhengzhou EastEnd Station:Yuxi
Train TypeGStart Time:08:30End Time:19:37
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Minggang East , Xinyang East, Xiaogan North, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Shaoshan South, Loudi South, Xinhua South, Huaihua South, Tongren South, Guiding North, Guiyang North, Anshun West, 普安县, Qujing North, Kunming South, Yuxi
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou East ---- 08:30 0 mins
2 Luohe West 09:06 09:09 3 mins
3 Zhumadian West 09:27 09:30 3 mins
4 Minggang East 09:47 09:49 2 mins
5 Xinyang East 10:02 10:05 3 mins
6 Xiaogan North 10:23 10:26 3 mins
7 Wuhan 10:59 11:06 7 mins
8 Xianning North 11:31 11:33 2 mins
9 Yueyang East 12:03 12:05 2 mins
10 Changsha South 12:39 12:47 8 mins
11 Shaoshan South 13:10 13:12 2 mins
12 Loudi South 13:29 13:31 2 mins
13 Xinhua South 13:55 13:57 2 mins
14 Huaihua South 14:30 14:34 4 mins
15 Tongren South 15:02 15:04 2 mins
16 Guiding North 15:57 15:59 2 mins
17 Guiyang North 16:19 16:23 4 mins
18 Anshun West 16:53 16:55 2 mins
19 普安县 17:35 17:37 2 mins
20 Qujing North 18:08 18:21 13 mins
21 Kunming South 18:56 19:05 9 mins
22 Yuxi 19:37 19:37 0 mins

G1535 is a G train route originating from Zhengzhou East at 08:30, and arriving at the final destination of Yuxi at 19:37. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 07 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Zhengzhou East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Minggang East , Xinyang East, Xiaogan North, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Shaoshan South, Loudi South, Xinhua South, Huaihua South, Tongren South, Guiding North, Guiyang North, Anshun West, 普安县, Qujing North, Kunming South, Yuxi. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1536
G1537
G1538
G1539
G1540
G1545
G1546
G1558
G1559
G1560
G1561
G1563

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanning to Baise
Zhengzhou to Shijiazhuang
Guangzhou to Yiwu
Hangzhou to Chongqing
Zhengzhou to Guilin
Huangshan to Zhuzhou
Guilin to Beijing
Chongqing to Fengdu
Tengzhou to Jinan
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Yangshuo
Wenling to Suzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.