G2333

Train Timetable

Ninghai to Guiyang North

Train Number:G2333Start Station:NinghaiEnd Station:Guiyang North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:10End Time:17:38
Intermediate Stations:Ninghai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Hangzhou East, Jinhua, Jinhua, Quzhou, Quzhou, Jiangshan, Jiangshan, Yingtan North, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Nanchang West, Gaoan, Yichun, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Pingxiang North, Liling East, Liling East, Changsha South, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Xiangtan North, Xinhua South, Xinhua South, Huaihua South, Huaihua South, Xinhuang West, Xinhuang West, Sansui, Sansui, Kaili South, Kaili South, Guiyang North, Guiyang North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ninghai 07:10 07:10 0 mins
2 Ningbo 07:39 07:50 11 mins
3 Yuyao North 08:10 08:12 2 mins
3 Yuyao North 08:10 08:12 2 mins
4 Shaoxing North 08:30 08:36 6 mins
4 Shaoxing North 08:30 08:36 6 mins
5 Hangzhou East 08:56 09:14 18 mins
5 Hangzhou East 08:56 09:14 18 mins
6 Jinhua 09:58 10:00 2 mins
6 Jinhua 09:58 10:00 2 mins
7 Quzhou 10:21 10:23 2 mins
7 Quzhou 10:21 10:23 2 mins
8 Jiangshan 10:35 10:38 3 mins
8 Jiangshan 10:35 10:38 3 mins
9 Yingtan North 11:19 11:22 3 mins
9 Yingtan North 11:19 11:22 3 mins
10 Nanchang West 11:57 12:00 3 mins
10 Nanchang West 11:57 12:00 3 mins
11 Gaoan 12:16 12:18 2 mins
12 Yichun 12:49 12:51 2 mins
12 Yichun 12:49 12:51 2 mins
13 Pingxiang North 13:09 13:11 3 mins
13 Pingxiang North 13:09 13:11 3 mins
14 Liling East 13:23 13:30 6 mins
14 Liling East 13:23 13:30 6 mins
15 Changsha South 13:55 14:00 5 mins
15 Changsha South 13:55 14:00 5 mins
16 Xiangtan North 14:14 14:16 2 mins
16 Xiangtan North 14:14 14:16 2 mins
17 Xinhua South 15:01 15:03 2 mins
17 Xinhua South 15:01 15:03 2 mins
18 Huaihua South 15:36 15:40 4 mins
18 Huaihua South 15:36 15:40 4 mins
19 Xinhuang West 16:04 16:11 7 mins
19 Xinhuang West 16:04 16:11 7 mins
20 Sansui 16:30 16:32 2 mins
20 Sansui 16:30 16:32 2 mins
21 Kaili South 16:57 16:59 2 mins
21 Kaili South 16:57 16:59 2 mins
22 Guiyang North 17:38 17:38 0 mins
22 Guiyang North 17:38 17:38 0 mins

G2333 is a G train route originating from Ninghai at 07:10, and arriving at the final destination of Guiyang North at 17:38. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 28 minutes. There are 41 stops in total: Ninghai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Hangzhou East, Jinhua, Jinhua, Quzhou, Quzhou, Jiangshan, Jiangshan, Yingtan North, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Nanchang West, Gaoan, Yichun, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Pingxiang North, Liling East, Liling East, Changsha South, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, Xiangtan North, Xinhua South, Xinhua South, Huaihua South, Huaihua South, Xinhuang West, Xinhuang West, Sansui, Sansui, Kaili South, Kaili South, Guiyang North, Guiyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2334
G2335
G2336
G2337
G2338
G2339
G2340
G2341
G2342
G2343
G2344
G2345

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanning to Kunming
Shanghai to Zhangjiajie
Hefei to Shenzhen
Quanzhou to Nanchang
Quanzhou to Wuyishan
Kunming to Jianshui
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Shenzhen to Fuqing
Shanghai to Jiaxing
Yantai to Tianjin
Guangzhou to Yangshuo
Tianjin to Shijiazhuang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.