G7293

Train Timetable

Shanghai to Huaibei

Train Number:G7293Start Station:ShanghaiEnd Station:Huaibei
Train TypeGStart Time:17:43End Time:21:54
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai, Suzhou North, Wuxi East , Changzhou North, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Xiaoxian North, Huaibei
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai 17:43 17:43 0 mins
2 Suzhou North 18:13 18:19 6 mins
3 Wuxi East 18:30 18:32 2 mins
4 Changzhou North 18:48 18:50 2 mins
5 Nanjing South 19:23 19:27 4 mins
6 Chuzhou 19:45 19:47 2 mins
7 Bengbu South 20:15 20:17 2 mins
8 Suzhou (Anhui) East 20:40 20:42 2 mins
9 Xuzhou East 21:01 21:11 10 mins
10 Xiaoxian North 21:29 21:31 2 mins
11 Huaibei 21:54 21:54 0 mins

G7293 is a G train route originating from Shanghai at 17:43, and arriving at the final destination of Huaibei at 21:54. The duration of the total journey is 04 hours 08 minutes. There are 11 stops in total: Shanghai, Suzhou North, Wuxi East , Changzhou North, Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Bengbu South , Suzhou (Anhui) East, Xuzhou East, Xiaoxian North, Huaibei. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7294
G7295
G7296
G7297
G7298
G7299
G7300
G7301
G7302
G7303
G7304
G7305

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Ningbo
Nanjing to Bengbu
Lanzhou to Xining
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou2
Anshun to Nanning
Xiamen to Putian
Wuxi to Shaoxing
Wuxi to Hangzhou
Nanjing to Wuhan
Tengzhou to Qingdao
Harbin to Shanghai
Nanjing to Suzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.