G852

Train Timetable

Wuhan to Lanzhou West

Train Number:G852Start Station:WuhanEnd Station:Lanzhou West
Train TypeGStart Time:12:15End Time:20:26
Intermediate Stations:Wuhan, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Zhengzhou, Luoyang Longmen, Mianchi South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North , Xianyang Qindu, Yangling South, Qishan, Baoji South, Tianshui South, 通渭, Lanzhou West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wuhan ---- 12:15 0 mins
2 Zhumadian West 13:18 13:20 2 mins
3 Luohe West 13:38 13:41 3 mins
4 Zhengzhou 14:24 14:30 6 mins
5 Luoyang Longmen 15:09 15:23 14 mins
6 Mianchi South 15:41 15:43 2 mins
7 Huashan North 16:22 16:24 2 mins
8 Weinan North 16:42 16:44 2 mins
9 Xi'an North 17:03 17:15 12 mins
10 Xianyang Qindu 17:28 17:30 2 mins
10 Yangling South 17:41 17:43 2 mins
11 Qishan 17:57 17:59 2 mins
12 Baoji South 18:12 18:16 4 mins
13 Tianshui South 19:01 19:03 2 mins
14 通渭 19:32 19:34 2 mins
15 Lanzhou West 20:26 20:26 0 mins

G852 is a G train route originating from Wuhan at 12:15, and arriving at the final destination of Lanzhou West at 20:26. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 16 minutes. There are 16 stops in total: Wuhan, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Zhengzhou, Luoyang Longmen, Mianchi South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North , Xianyang Qindu, Yangling South, Qishan, Baoji South, Tianshui South, 通渭, Lanzhou West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G853
G854
G855
G856
G857
G858
G859
G860
G861
G862
G863
G864

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Shantou
Ningbo to Sanmenxian
Yichang to Quanzhou
Kunming to Xingyi
Tianjin to Tangshan
Hefei to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Nanchang to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wenling
Guilin to Hangzhou
Baoding to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.