G854

Train Timetable

Lanzhou West to Wuhan

Train Number:G854Start Station:Lanzhou WestEnd Station:Wuhan
Train TypeGStart Time:10:49End Time:19:35
Intermediate Stations:Lanzhou West, 秦安, Tianshui South, Baoji South, Yangling South, Xianyang Qindu, Xi'an North , Weinan North , Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Minggang East , Xinyang East, Xiaogan North, Wuhan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lanzhou West 10:49 10:49 0 mins
2 秦安 11:54 11:56 2 mins
3 Tianshui South 12:11 12:14 3 mins
4 Baoji South 12:58 13:02 4 mins
5 Yangling South 13:24 13:26 2 mins
6 Xianyang Qindu 13:45 13:47 2 mins
7 Xi'an North 13:59 14:14 15 mins
8 Weinan North 14:31 14:33 2 mins
9 Sanmenxia South 15:13 15:15 2 mins
10 Luoyang Longmen 15:46 15:48 2 mins
11 Zhengzhou 16:26 16:29 3 mins
12 Xuchang East 17:01 17:03 2 mins
13 Luohe West 17:19 17:25 6 mins
14 Zhumadian West 17:43 17:45 2 mins
15 Minggang East 18:02 18:04 2 mins
16 Xinyang East 18:17 18:19 2 mins
17 Xiaogan North 18:37 19:03 26 mins
18 Wuhan 19:35 19:35 0 mins

G854 is a G train route originating from Lanzhou West at 10:49, and arriving at the final destination of Wuhan at 19:35. The duration of the total journey is 8 hours 44 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Lanzhou West, 秦安, Tianshui South, Baoji South, Yangling South, Xianyang Qindu, Xi'an North , Weinan North , Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Minggang East , Xinyang East, Xiaogan North, Wuhan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G855
G856
G857
G858
G859
G860
G861
G862
G863
G864
G865
G866

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yantai to Weifang
Anyang to Shanghai
Qingdao to Qingzhoushi
Chongqing to Changsha
Shenzhen to Chaoshan
Ningbo to Linhai
Zhengzhou to Luoyang
Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Hangzhou to Zhuhai
Wuhan to Shenzhen
Fuzhou to Sanming
Chongqing to Nanchong

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.