G859

Train Timetable

Xi'an North to Fuzhou

Train Number:G859Start Station:Xi'an North End Station:Fuzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:10:28End Time:21:19
Intermediate Stations:Xi'an North , Huashan North, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Xiaogan North, Wuhan, Gedian South, Ezhou, Huangshi North, Dazhi North, Yangxin, Fenglin, Ruichang West, De'an, Shuixiu, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Yiyang, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Jianou West, Nanping North, Minqing North, Fuzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xi'an North 10:28 10:28 0 mins
2 Huashan North 10:58 11:00 2 mins
3 Luoyang Longmen 11:52 11:56 4 mins
4 Zhengzhou 12:35 12:39 4 mins
5 Xuchang East 13:11 13:18 7 mins
6 Luohe West 13:34 13:36 2 mins
7 Zhumadian West 13:54 13:56 2 mins
8 Xinyang East 14:21 14:23 2 mins
9 Xiaogan North 14:41 14:48 7 mins
10 Wuhan 15:19 15:22 3 mins
11 Gedian South 15:39 15:46 7 mins
12 Ezhou 15:57 15:59 2 mins
13 Huangshi North 16:10 16:12 2 mins
14 Dazhi North 16:20 16:22 2 mins
14 Yangxin 16:31 16:33 2 mins
15 Fenglin 16:43 16:45 2 mins
15 Ruichang West 16:55 16:57 2 mins
16 De'an 17:20 17:22 2 mins
17 Shuixiu 17:36 17:38 2 mins
18 Nanchang West 18:01 18:10 9 mins
19 Yingtan North 18:46 18:48 2 mins
20 Yiyang 19:01 19:03 2 mins
21 Shangrao 19:24 19:26 2 mins
22 Wuyi Shan East 19:56 19:58 2 mins
23 Jianou West 20:14 20:16 2 mins
24 Nanping North 20:32 20:34 2 mins
25 Minqing North 20:55 20:57 2 mins
26 Fuzhou 21:19 21:19 0 mins

G859 is a G train route originating from Xi'an North at 10:28, and arriving at the final destination of Fuzhou at 21:19. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 51 minutes. There are 28 stops in total: Xi'an North , Huashan North, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Zhumadian West, Xinyang East, Xiaogan North, Wuhan, Gedian South, Ezhou, Huangshi North, Dazhi North, Yangxin, Fenglin, Ruichang West, De'an, Shuixiu, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Yiyang, Shangrao, Wuyi Shan East, Jianou West, Nanping North, Minqing North, Fuzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G860
G861
G862
G863
G864
G865
G866
G867
G868
G869
G870

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Jinan
Geermu to Xining
Qingdao to Yantai
Nanning to Liuzhou
Dalian to Guangzhou
Guilin to Chengdu
Changsha to Beijing
Chongqing to Enshi
Dalian to Guangzhou
Guangzhou to Guangzhou
Zhengzhou to Jiaozuo
Shenzhen to Chaoshan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.