Book China Travel

G1533

Train Timetable

Xuzhou East to Luohe West

Train Number:G1533Start Station:Xuzhou EastEnd Station:Luohe West
Train TypeGStart Time:09:02End Time:12:21
Intermediate Stations:Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Minquan North, Lankao South, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Chibi North, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, ShaoYang North, HuaiHua South, Zhijiang(Hunan), Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xuzhou East 09:02 09:02 0 mins
2 Yongcheng North 09:28 09:30 2 mins
3 Shangqiu 09:53 09:55 2 mins
4 Minquan North 10:11 10:13 2 mins
5 Lankao South 10:26 10:33 7 mins
6 Kaifeng North 10:49 10:51 2 mins
7 Zhengzhou East 11:12 11:41 29 mins
8 Xuchang East 12:03 12:05 2 mins
9 Luohe West 12:21 12:37 16 mins
10 Xinyang East 13:15 13:17 2 mins
11 Wuhan 14:01 14:08 7 mins
12 Chibi North 14:42 15:00 18 mins
13 Yueyang East 15:21 15:23 2 mins
14 Changsha South 15:57 16:02 5 mins
15 Xiangtan North 16:16 16:18 2 mins
16 ShaoYang North 16:55 16:57 2 mins
17 HuaiHua South 17:38 17:42 4 mins
18 Zhijiang(Hunan) 17:54 17:56 2 mins
19 Tongren South 18:17 18:19 2 mins
20 Kaili South 18:55 18:57 2 mins
21 Guiyang North 19:35 19:35 0 mins

G1533 is a G train route originating from Xuzhou East at 09:02, and arriving at the final destination of Luohe West at 12:21. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 19 mins. There are 21 stops in total: Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Minquan North, Lankao South, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Xuchang East, Luohe West, Xinyang East, Wuhan, Chibi North, Yueyang East, Changsha South, Xiangtan North, ShaoYang North, HuaiHua South, Zhijiang(Hunan), Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Hefei
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1535
G1536
G1537
G1538
G1539
G1540
G1545
G1546
G1558
G1559
G1560
G1561

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.