Book China Travel

G1832

Train Timetable

Chongqing West to

Train Number:G1832Start Station:Chongqing WestEnd Station:
Train TypeGStart Time:10:14End Time:14:03
Intermediate Stations:Chongqing West, rongchangbei, Neijiang North, Chengdu East, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, , Ningqiang South, Hanzhong, Chenggu North, Foping, Huyi, Xi'an North, Weinan North, Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Kaifeng North, Shangqiu, Yongcheng North, Xiaoxian North, Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Tengzhou East, Qufu East, Jinan West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chongqing West 10:14 10:14 0 mins
2 rongchangbei 10:43 10:45 2 mins
3 Neijiang North 11:03 11:07 4 mins
4 Chengdu East 11:48 11:53 5 mins
5 Deyang 12:17 12:21 4 mins
6 Mianyang 12:38 12:42 4 mins
7 Jiangyou 12:59 13:02 3 mins
8 Guangyuan 13:42 13:48 6 mins
9 14:03 14:07 4 mins
10 Ningqiang South 14:17 14:36 19 mins
11 Hanzhong 15:02 15:05 3 mins
12 Chenggu North 15:16 15:18 2 mins
13 Foping 15:41 15:49 8 mins
14 Huyi 16:19 16:21 2 mins
15 Xi'an North 16:43 16:54 11 mins
16 Weinan North 17:11 17:18 7 mins
17 Sanmenxia South 17:58 18:01 3 mins
18 Luoyang Longmen 18:32 18:39 7 mins
19 Zhengzhou East 19:17 19:20 3 mins
20 Kaifeng North 19:40 19:42 2 mins
21 Shangqiu 20:17 20:19 2 mins
22 Yongcheng North 20:45 20:47 2 mins
23 Xiaoxian North 21:00 21:02 2 mins
24 Xuzhou East 21:21 21:46 25 mins
25 Zaozhuang 22:04 22:06 2 mins
26 Tengzhou East 22:18 22:20 2 mins
27 Qufu East 22:37 22:39 2 mins
28 Jinan West 23:11 23:11 0 mins

G1832 is a G train route originating from Chongqing West at 10:14, and arriving at the final destination of at 14:03. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 49 mins. There are 28 stops in total: Chongqing West, rongchangbei, Neijiang North, Chengdu East, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, , Ningqiang South, Hanzhong, Chenggu North, Foping, Huyi, Xi'an North, Weinan North, Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Kaifeng North, Shangqiu, Yongcheng North, Xiaoxian North, Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Tengzhou East, Qufu East, Jinan West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Chamdo
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1833
G1834
G1835
G1836
G1837
G1838
G1839
G1840
G1841
G1842
G1843
G1844

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.