G1832

Train Timetable

Chongqing West to Ji'nan West

Train Number:G1832Start Station:Chongqing WestEnd Station:Ji'nan West
Train TypeGStart Time:10:13End Time:23:07
Intermediate Stations:Chongqing West, Rongchang North, Neijiang North, Chengdu East, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, 朝天, 宁强南, Hanzhong, Yangxian West, 城固北, 佛坪, 鄠邑, Afanggong, Xi'an North , Weinan North , Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Kaifeng North, Shangqiu, Yongcheng North, Xiaoxian North, Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Tengzhou East, Qufu East , Ji'nan West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chongqing West ---- 10:13 0 mins
2 Rongchang North 10:42 10:44 2 mins
3 Neijiang North 11:02 11:04 2 mins
4 Chengdu East 11:45 11:53 8 mins
5 Deyang 12:17 12:21 4 mins
6 Mianyang 12:38 12:42 4 mins
7 Jiangyou 12:59 13:02 3 mins
8 Guangyuan 13:42 13:48 6 mins
9 朝天 14:03 14:07 4 mins
10 宁强南 14:17 14:36 19 mins
11 Hanzhong 15:02 15:05 3 mins
12 Yangxian West 15:29 15:31 2 mins
12 城固北 15:16 15:18 2 mins
13 佛坪 15:41 15:49 8 mins
14 鄠邑 16:19 16:21 2 mins
14 Afanggong 16:25 16:27 2 mins
15 Xi'an North 16:43 16:54 11 mins
16 Weinan North 17:11 17:18 7 mins
17 Sanmenxia South 17:58 18:01 3 mins
18 Luoyang Longmen 18:32 18:39 7 mins
19 Zhengzhou East 19:17 19:20 3 mins
20 Kaifeng North 19:40 19:42 2 mins
21 Shangqiu 20:17 20:19 2 mins
22 Yongcheng North 20:45 20:47 2 mins
23 Xiaoxian North 21:00 21:02 2 mins
24 Xuzhou East 21:21 21:46 25 mins
25 Zaozhuang 22:04 22:07 3 mins
26 Tengzhou East 22:19 22:23 4 mins
26 Qufu East 22:31 22:35 0 mins
27 Ji'nan West 23:07 23:07 0 mins

G1832 is a G train route originating from Chongqing West at 10:13, and arriving at the final destination of Ji'nan West at 23:07. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 54 minutes. There are 30 stops in total: Chongqing West, Rongchang North, Neijiang North, Chengdu East, Deyang, Mianyang, Jiangyou, Guangyuan, 朝天, 宁强南, Hanzhong, Yangxian West, 城固北, 佛坪, 鄠邑, Afanggong, Xi'an North , Weinan North , Sanmenxia South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, Kaifeng North, Shangqiu, Yongcheng North, Xiaoxian North, Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Tengzhou East, Qufu East , Ji'nan West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1833
G1834
G1835
G1836
G1837
G1838
G1839
G1840
G1841
G1842
G1843
G1844

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shenzhen to Humen
Zhengzhou to Changsha
Huangshan to Xiamen
Beijing to Chengdu
Wuhan to Hangzhou
Zhengzhou to Shangqiu
Chongqing to Fengdu
Baoding to Zhengzhou
Xiamen to Chaoshan
Wenling to Yuyao
Wenling to Wenzhou
Dandong to Haerbin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.