G1843

Train Timetable

Rongcheng to Xi'an North

Train Number:G1843Start Station:RongchengEnd Station:Xi'an North
Train TypeGStart Time:10:00End Time:20:56
Intermediate Stations:Rongcheng, Wendeng East, Weihai, Muping, Yantai South, Laiyang, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Tengzhou East, Xuzhou East, Xiaoxian North, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Mianchi South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Rongcheng 10:00 10:00 0 mins
2 Wendeng East 10:12 10:14 2 mins
3 Weihai 10:26 10:28 2 mins
4 Muping 10:48 10:49 1 mins
5 Yantai South 11:00 11:02 2 mins
6 Laiyang 11:35 11:38 3 mins
7 Weifang 12:54 12:58 4 mins
8 Zibo 13:33 13:39 6 mins
9 Jinan 14:26 14:30 5 mins
10 Tengzhou East 15:21 15:34 13 mins
11 Xuzhou East 15:59 16:21 22 mins
12 Xiaoxian North 16:38 16:40 2 mins
13 Yongcheng North 16:53 16:55 2 mins
14 Shangqiu 17:20 17:26 9 mins
15 Kaifeng North 18:02 18:04 2 mins
16 Zhengzhou East 18:25 18:28 3 mins
17 Luoyang Longmen 19:04 19:11 2 mins
18 Mianchi South 19:30 19:37 12 mins
19 Huashan North 20:16 20:18 2 mins
20 Weinan North 20:36 20:38 2 mins
21 Xi'an North 20:56 20:56 0 mins

G1843 is a G train route originating from Rongcheng at 10:00, and arriving at the final destination of Xi'an North at 20:56. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 56 minutes. There are 21 stops in total: Rongcheng, Wendeng East, Weihai, Muping, Yantai South, Laiyang, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Tengzhou East, Xuzhou East, Xiaoxian North, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Mianchi South, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1844
G1845
G1846
G1847
G1848
G1849
G1850
G1851
G1852
G1853
G1854
G1855

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Cangzhou
Guilin to Chongqing
Anshan to Suqian
Kunming to Chengdu
Huainan to Hefei
Hefei to Zhenjiang
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Yiwu to Jinan
Hangzhou to Jiaxing
Shanghai to Zhenjiang
Yantai to Weifang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.