Book China Travel

G1841

Train Timetable

Lanzhou West to Luoyang Longmen

Train Number:G1841Start Station:Lanzhou WestEnd Station:Luoyang Longmen
Train TypeGStart Time:08:53End Time:13:51
Intermediate Stations:Lanzhou West, QinAn, Tianshui South, Baoji South, Xian North, Weinan North, Huashan North, Mianchi South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, AnYang East, Xingtai East, Shijiazhuang, Shijiazhuang East, Xinji South, Hengshui North, DeZhou East, Pingyuan East, Yucheng East, Jinan West, Jinan, Zibo, Weifang, Gaomi, Qingdao North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lanzhou West ---- 08:53 0 mins
2 QinAn 09:58 10:00 2 mins
3 Tianshui South 10:15 10:19 4 mins
4 Baoji South 11:03 11:07 4 mins
5 Xian North 11:53 12:05 12 mins
6 Weinan North 12:22 12:29 7 mins
7 Huashan North 12:48 12:51 3 mins
8 Mianchi South 13:30 13:32 2 mins
9 Luoyang Longmen 13:51 13:53 2 mins
10 Zhengzhou East 14:30 14:40 10 mins
11 AnYang East 15:21 15:27 6 mins
12 Xingtai East 15:55 16:05 10 mins
13 Shijiazhuang 16:34 16:42 8 mins
14 Shijiazhuang East 16:56 16:59 3 mins
15 Xinji South 17:18 17:20 2 mins
16 Hengshui North 17:36 17:39 3 mins
17 DeZhou East 18:06 18:12 6 mins
18 Pingyuan East 18:23 18:26 3 mins
19 Yucheng East 18:36 18:43 7 mins
20 Jinan West 19:07 19:12 5 mins
21 Jinan 19:29 19:31 2 mins
22 Zibo 20:13 20:15 2 mins
23 Weifang 20:50 20:52 2 mins
24 Gaomi 21:19 21:21 2 mins
25 Qingdao North 21:55 21:55 0 mins

G1841 is a G train route originating from Lanzhou West at 08:53, and arriving at the final destination of Luoyang Longmen at 13:51. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 58 mins. There are 25 stops in total: Lanzhou West, QinAn, Tianshui South, Baoji South, Xian North, Weinan North, Huashan North, Mianchi South, Luoyang Longmen, Zhengzhou East, AnYang East, Xingtai East, Shijiazhuang, Shijiazhuang East, Xinji South, Hengshui North, DeZhou East, Pingyuan East, Yucheng East, Jinan West, Jinan, Zibo, Weifang, Gaomi, Qingdao North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Chamdo
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1842
G1843
G1844
G1845
G1846
G1847
G1848
G1849
G1850
G1851
G1852
G1853

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.