G1484

Train Timetable

Guiyang North to Nanjing South

Train Number:G1484Start Station:Guiyang NorthEnd Station:Nanjing South
Train TypeGStart Time:07:58End Time:18:02
Intermediate Stations:Guiyang North, Kaili South, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, Shaoyang Noth, Loudi South, Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Gaoan, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Changxing, Yixing, Liyang, Nanjing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guiyang North ---- 07:58 0 mins
2 Kaili South 08:36 08:38 2 mins
3 Xinhuang West 09:17 09:19 2 mins
4 Huaihua South 09:43 09:46 3 mins
5 Shaoyang Noth 10:27 10:29 2 mins
6 Loudi South 10:45 10:47 2 mins
7 Changsha South 11:21 11:25 4 mins
8 Liling East 11:49 11:51 2 mins
9 Pingxiang North 12:01 12:03 2 mins
10 Xinyu North 12:31 12:33 2 mins
11 Gaoan 12:55 13:02 7 mins
12 Nanchang West 13:18 13:24 6 mins
13 Yingtan North 13:58 14:00 2 mins
14 Shangrao 14:26 14:28 2 mins
15 Quzhou 14:56 14:58 2 mins
16 Jinhua 15:20 15:22 2 mins
17 Yiwu 15:38 15:40 2 mins
18 Hangzhou East 16:13 16:21 8 mins
19 Deqing 16:34 16:36 2 mins
20 Huzhou 16:49 16:51 2 mins
21 Changxing 17:00 17:05 5 mins
22 Yixing 17:18 17:20 2 mins
23 Liyang 17:32 17:34 2 mins
24 Nanjing South 18:02 18:02 0 mins

G1484 is a G train route originating from Guiyang North at 07:58, and arriving at the final destination of Nanjing South at 18:02. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 04 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Guiyang North, Kaili South, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, Shaoyang Noth, Loudi South, Changsha South, Liling East, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Gaoan, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou, Changxing, Yixing, Liyang, Nanjing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1492
G1493
G1495
G1496
G1501
G1502
G1503
G1504
G1505
G1506
G1509
G1510

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Nanchang
Haerbin to Changchun
Suzhou to Xuzhou
Guangyuan to Chengdu
Xiamen to Jinjiang
Yantai to Shanghai
Chongqing to Fengdu
Nanchang to Shangrao
Wuhan to Hefei
Zhengzhou to Beijing2
Kunming to Mengzibei
Nanchang to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.